← Blog

AI and buying signals

AiSDR alternatives 2026: 7 tools compared by price

2026-10-22 · updated 2026-10-22 · 8 min read · Adam Axelsson, founder of Revexa

AiSDR is a Y Combinator-backed AI SDR whose agent finds people, runs email and LinkedIn sequences and handles replies. Its self-serve price is $1.50 per person contacted, charged daily with no monthly fee; teams contacting 1,000+ people a month get volume pricing on quarterly or annual contracts. It does not ask you to approve each message. The main options are Unify, Gojiberry, Leo by Revexa, Valley, Clay, Artisan and Amplemarket.

Checked on 22 October 2026 against each vendor's own pages as a buyer in the United States sees them. Prices are in US dollars excluding tax, unless another market is named.

Revexa builds Leo, one of the alternatives below, so weigh what we say about it accordingly. The alternatives are ordered by starting price, lowest first: the lowest monthly US price listed for the cheapest paid plan, whatever the billing term. Free plans don't count and ties are alphabetical.

What is AiSDR?

FactDetailSource
Founded2023, headquartered in San Francisco, Y Combinator-backedAiSDR llms.txt
Funding$3M seed in 2023, "led by Y Combinator, Flyer One Ventures, SID Venture, and others"AiSDR
Self-serve price$1.50 per person contacted, "Charged daily", no subscription; "Campaigns start from as little as $3"AiSDR pricing
Team plans1,000+ people a month, "up to 40% lower price per contact", quarterly or annual contract; annual is 20% cheaperAiSDR pricing
ChannelsEmail through Gmail or Outlook; LinkedIn connection requests, DMs, InMails and voice notes; AI call steps with the Aircall dialerAiSDR pricing
SignalsJob changes, new hires and funding; LinkedIn profile views, posts and keywords, plus website visitors, on team plansAiSDR pricing
ControlPreview sample messages before launch; "No manual approval is needed for each outgoing message"AiSDR help
IntegrationsTwo-way HubSpot sync on pay as you go; Salesforce on team plans; Calendly and AircallAiSDR pricing
Add-onsWarmed-up mailbox $33 per mailbox setup; managed campaign $149; fully managed service $2,500 a monthAiSDR pricing
Data protectionDPA through the Trust Center; EU and UK data "transferred to the US under the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework"AiSDR security

If you have seen Solo, Explore or Scale plans on comparison sites, they are gone: AiSDR's plain-text pricing, "Last updated: 2026-10-15", lists only pay as you go and team plans.

What AiSDR does well

  • The lowest commitment in the category. No subscription, no sales call and no card to start: "Payment is required only when you launch."
  • LinkedIn included. Connection requests, DMs, InMails and voice notes run in the same sequence as email, and "Research, lists and writing are included in the $1.50 per person."
  • Sending infrastructure. Lookalike domains, warmup, triple bounce checks and inbox rotation are part of the platform.
  • Experience. AiSDR says it has booked "19,500+ meetings" across "17,150 campaigns" and is "Rated 4.6/5 on G2 across 102 reviews" (llms.txt). Those are AiSDR's own figures; G2 blocked our attempt to check the rating.
  • Help if you lack time. A GTM engineer builds one campaign for $149, and in that service "You approve before anything sends."

Why teams look for AiSDR alternatives

No per-message approval. You approve the structure and tone from samples, and "Live emails will be similar but not identical" because each message is written at send time. If your name or your LinkedIn account is on the line, that is a real trade-off.

Cost grows with volume. AiSDR's top pay-as-you-go pace is 20 people a day, or $30 a day. By our calculation, that comes to about $900 a month if it runs all 30 days, and 1,000 people a month would cost $1,500 at $1.50 each. Flat-priced tools cost the same whether you reach 100 or 1,000 people.

The best signals sit on team plans. LinkedIn signals (profile views, posts, keywords), website visitor tracking and Salesforce are listed only under team plans, which run on quarterly or annual contracts.

European data questions. AiSDR lists GDPR on its Trust Center and offers a DPA, while EU and UK data go to the US under the Data Privacy Framework. Team plans list "SaaS contract and DPA" among their extras. If your procurement asks where data goes, check the subprocessor list first.

Few independent reviews. Trustpilot had no reviews of AiSDR on 22 October 2026, and the G2 rating above is AiSDR's own summary. Treat vendor numbers as claims.

AiSDR alternatives at a glance

ToolPrice from (US)BillingApproval before sendingSource
Unify$20 per seat a month; free plan for up to 3 seatsMonthly; Business annualEach person, in AI-written sequencesUnify
Gojiberry$99 a month for 2 AI agentsMonthlyOptionalGojiberry
Leo by Revexa (ours)$99 a month; €89 in Europe, 999 SEK in SwedenMonthly, no lock-inDefaultRevexa
Valley$149 per seat a month billed quarterly, $199 monthlyMonthly or quarterlyPer campaignValley
Clay$167 a month billed annually, $185 monthlyMonthly or annualDepends on your sending toolClay
Artisan$250 a month billed annually, $280 monthlyMonthly or annualOptional, off by defaultArtisan
Amplemarket$600 a month, 2 usersAnnual termA rep reviews and sends each Duo sequenceAmplemarket

7 AiSDR alternatives

1. Unify

A chat-first prospecting tool for sellers: one prompt builds a list from "1.1B+ people & 65M+ companies", enriches it and writes the sequence. Base costs $20 per seat a month with 800 credits and Pro $60 with 2,400 credits, both billed monthly; Business is custom and billed annually (Unify pricing).

  • Strength: "You review the content and approve each person before their sequence begins" in AI-written sequences (Unify docs).
  • Weakness: unlike AiSDR, Unify documents no LinkedIn step. Its pricing table lists "Social messaging", but the step types are automatic email, manual email, phone call and action item (step types).
  • Best for: reps who want data and AI copy per seat and run outreach themselves.

2. Gojiberry

You enter your website, and Gojiberry's agents detect buying and social signals, score prospects against your ideal buyer and contact them "across email and socials" (Gojiberry). Pro costs $99 a month for 2 AI agents and "Up to 1,800 prospects contacted/month, more available".

  • Strength: a flat price that stays the same up to 1,800 prospects, with "Full auto or approve before it sends".
  • Weakness: no calling listed, and the homepage leads with automatic sending without saying whether approval is on by default, so check that setting before you launch.
  • Best for: founders whose buyers are active on LinkedIn and who want a fixed monthly cost.

3. Leo by Revexa (ours)

Leo is a buying-signal agent. It builds your ideal customer profile from your website, watches hiring, funding, headcount growth, new executives and engagement with your own and competitors' LinkedIn posts, judges each company's business model, finds the right person and drafts LinkedIn and email messages in your voice. $99 a month in the US and rest of world, €89 in Europe and 999 SEK in Sweden, excluding VAT, for two LinkedIn profiles and one mailbox; 7 days free, no lock-in (Leo pricing).

  • Strength: review mode is the default, so nothing goes out before you approve it, in the portal, in iMessage or in Slack. Autonomous mode is opt-in per channel.
  • Weakness: new and small, founded in 2026, with no published customer results. No calling, and no cold messages to leads in Germany under UWG §7.
  • Best for: small B2B teams that want AiSDR's two channels but want to read every message first.

4. Valley

LinkedIn-first outreach from plays such as people engaging with your content, companies hiring or a competitor's audience (Valley). Starter costs $199 per seat a month or $149 billed quarterly, LinkedIn only; Plus adds 1,000 emails a month at $299 or $249 quarterly (Valley pricing).

  • Strength: with "Autopilot" off, "every message queues in Approvals for you to manually review" (Valley help), and outreach runs in 39 languages.
  • Weakness: per-seat pricing, and approving a sequence approves its follow-ups too (approvals).
  • Best for: sellers who want more research per LinkedIn message.

5. Clay

The workshop: you build your own signal, enrichment and scoring flows and send through Clay's email campaigns or a tool you connect. Launch costs $185 a month or $167 billed annually; Growth starts at $495 a month, or $446 billed annually, and adds CRM auto-sync (Clay pricing).

  • Strength: total control over data sources and logic, with GDPR and SOC 2 Type II listed on the pricing page.
  • Weakness: you build and maintain the workflows yourself, priced in actions and data credits.
  • Best for: teams with a GTM engineer who want their own pipeline rather than an agent.

6. Artisan

Ava finds leads, emails them, handles replies and books meetings; your reps call through a dialer. Intern costs $250 a month billed annually or $280 monthly for 10K credits, about 500 leads, after a 30-day trial with 10K credits and no card (Artisan pricing).

  • Strength: a long free trial and human calling in the same sequence.
  • Weakness: no LinkedIn step in the sequence docs, and approval is a setting that is off by default (settings).
  • Best for: email plus phone at a fixed monthly credit budget.

7. Amplemarket

Data, multichannel sequences, AI intent signals and a dialer, with Duo Copilot to "scan your market daily for buying signals and surface the exact people to contact" (Duo). Startup costs $600 a month on an annual term with 2 users and 27,000 contacts; Growth and Elite are custom (Amplemarket pricing).

  • Strength: one platform for a whole team, with Duo surfacing leads and drafting sequences that a rep reviews and sends ("Human in the loop by design").
  • Weakness: annual term only, and only the entry plan has a public price.
  • Best for: teams of several reps that want data, sequences and calling in one contract.

AiSDR vs Leo, honestly

AiSDRLeo
Price$1.50 per person contacted, no monthly fee$99, €89 or 999 SEK a month, flat
Smallest startA $3 campaign, no card until launch7 days free
ContractNone on pay as you go; team plans quarterly or annualMonthly, no lock-in
Before sendingApprove samples; no per-message approvalYou approve each draft; autonomy is opt-in per channel
ChannelsEmail, LinkedIn (including InMail and voice notes), AI call stepsLinkedIn from your own profile, and email
SignalsJob changes, hiring, funding; LinkedIn and website signals on team plansHiring, funding, headcount growth, new executives, LinkedIn engagement, competitors' tools on a company's site, job ads
CRMHubSpot two-way; Salesforce on team plansHubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Upsales and Close
Track recordYC, founded 2023, 19,500+ meetings booked by its own countNew and small, no published customer results

AiSDR wins on commitment, channels and track record. Leo wins if approving every message matters more than paying per contact.

When to stay with AiSDR

  • You want to test outbound for a few dollars a day without any subscription.
  • You are comfortable approving samples rather than each message.
  • InMail, voice notes or call steps matter to you.
  • Your volume is low or uneven, so paying per person beats a flat fee.

For the bigger picture, see 11x vs Artisan vs AiSDR and the best AI sales tools of 2026.

Related: Artisan alternatives.

Start here: The best way to find and win B2B customers in 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How much does AiSDR cost?

$1.50 per person contacted on pay as you go, charged daily, with no monthly fee and campaigns from $3. At a pace of 5, 10 or 20 people a day that is $7.50, $15 or $30 a day. Team plans for 1,000+ people a month are priced through sales on quarterly or annual contracts.

Does AiSDR still have Solo, Explore and Scale plans?

No. AiSDR's own pricing, last updated 15 October 2026, lists only pay as you go at $1.50 per person and volume-based team plans. Comparison sites that quote the old plans are out of date.

Can I approve AiSDR's messages before they are sent?

Only as samples. You preview sample emails and LinkedIn messages and approve the structure and tone before launch; "No manual approval is needed for each outgoing message". Its managed campaign service is the exception: there, you approve before anything sends.

Is AiSDR GDPR compliant?

AiSDR lists GDPR on its Trust Center, offers a DPA, and transfers EU and UK data to the US under the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework. Whether a given campaign is lawful also depends on the recipient's country and your legal basis. This is not legal advice.

What is the best AiSDR alternative?

It depends on why you are leaving. To approve every message, Unify's AI-written sequences or Leo. For a flat price on LinkedIn and email, Gojiberry or Leo. For more research per LinkedIn message, Valley. For email plus calling, Artisan. For your own data pipeline, Clay.